Aquis Champions Tour 2018 Results

 

Results will be uploaded here at the end of each day’s competition.

Day 1 - Friday 27 April

Greg Grant Saddlery Arena

Class 1.01a
EMBROOK STABLES 1.25m Height Class (for horses with less than 40pts)
Class 1.02
1.35m Height Class

Fiber Fresh Arena

Class 1.03a
HAWKESBURY RIVER SADDLE COMPANY 1.10m Junior
Class 1.03b
1.10m Amateur
Class 1.04a
1.15-1.20m Progressive Rider
Class 1.04b
1.15-1.20m Super Junior

Arena 3

Class 1.05
80cm Height Class
Class 1.06
90cm Height Class
Class 1.07
1.00m Height Class

Arena 4

Class 1.01b
1.25m Open Height Class
Class 1.08
1.10m Height Class (for horses with less than 16pts)
Class 1.09
1.15m Height Class (for horses with less than 20pts)

Day 2 - Saturday 28 April

Greg Grant Saddlery Arena

Class 1.10
1.30m Future Stars
Class 1.11
1.40m Height Class

Fiber Fresh Arena

Class 1.13
SANNA EQUESTRIAN 1.30m Young Rider
Class 1.14a
1.20m Super Junior
Class 1.14b
1.20m Progressive Rider
Class 1.15a
HAWKESBURY RIVER SADDLE COMPANY 1.10m Junior Championship
Class 1.15b
1.10m Amateur

Arena 3

Class 1.16
80cm Height Class
Class 1.17
90cm Height Class
Class 1.18
1.00m Height Class

Arena 4

Class 1.12
GOLLAN RACING 1.30m Speed Championship
Class 1.19
1.10m Height Class (for horses with less than 16pts)
Class 1.20
1.15m Height Class (for horses with less than 20pts)

Day 3 - Sunday 29 April

Greg Grant Saddlery Arena

Class 1.21
Mini Prix
Class 1.22
1.50m Aquis Grand Prix
Class 1.23
SANNA EQUESTRIAN 1.30m Young Rider Championships

Fiber Fresh Arena

Class 1.24
HAWKESBURY RIVER SADDLE COMPANY 1.25m Junior Championship
Class 1.25
1.15-1.20m Amateur Championship
Class 1.26
1.30m Height Class (for horses with less than 50pts)

Arena 3

Class 1.27
80cm Height Class
Class 1.28
90cm Height Class
Class 1.29
1.00m Height Class

Arena 4

Class 1.30
1.20m (less 40pts)

Day 4 - Tuesday 1 May

Fiber Fresh Arena

Class 2.01
NZPH 4 Y/O Horses 95cm
Class 2.02
NZPH 5 Y/O Horses 1.10m
Class 2.03
NZPH 6 Y/O Horses 1.20m

Day 5 - Wednesday 2 May

Greg Grant Saddlery Arena

Class 2.04
Sanna Equestrian Young Rider Tour 1st Qualifier 1.30m
Class 2.05
NZPH 6 Y/O Horses Final 1.25m
Class 2.06
Coolmore Silver Tour 1st Qualifier 1.40m

Fiber Fresh Arena

Class 2.07
NZPH 4 Y/O Horses Final 1.00m
Class 2.08
NZPH 5 Y/O Horses Final 1.15m

Day 6 - Thursday 3 May

Greg Grant Saddlery Arena

Class 2.09
PRYDE'S EASIFEED Gold Tour 1st Qualifier 1.45m
Class 2.10
Bronze Tour 1st Qualifier 1.30m
Class 2.11
Young Tour Rider 2nd Qualifier 1.30m

Fiber Fresh Arena

Class 2.12
Progressive Rider Tour 1st Qualifier
Class 2.13
1.15-1.20m Rising Stars

Day 7 - Friday 4 May

Greg Grant Saddlery Arena

Class 2.14
HAWKESBURY RIVER SADDLE COMPANY Junior Tour 1st Qualifier 1.20m
Class 2.15
PRYDE'S EASIFEED Gold Tour 2nd Qualifier 1.50m
Class 2.16
Coolmore Silver Tour 2nd Qualifier 1.45m

Fiber Fresh Arena

Class 2.17
IRT Bronze Tour 2nd Qualifier 1.35m
Class 2.18
1.10m Amateur 1st Qualifier
Class 2.19
Progressive Rider Tour 2nd Qualifier

Arena 3

Class 2.20
80cm Height Class
Class 2.21
80cm Height Class for riders 10yrs & under
Class 2.22
ALL HORSE VETS 90cm Height Class
Class 2.23
ALL HORSE VETS 90cm Height Class for riders 14yrs & under
Class 2.24
KINGSLAND 1.00m Height Class

Arena 4

Class T1
GODOLPHIN LIFETIME CARE 80cm Height Class
Class T2
GODOLPHIN LIFETIME CARE 90cm Height Class
Class T3
GODOLPHIN LIFETIME CARE 1.05m Height Class
Class T4
GODOLPHIN LIFETIME CARE 1.15m Height Class

Day 8 - Saturday 5 May

Greg Grant Saddlery Arena

Class 2.25
SANNA EQUESTRIAN Young Rider Tour Final AM5 (Top 25)
Class 2.26
COOLMORE Silver Tour Final 1.45/1.50m (Top 30)

Fiber Fresh Arena

Class 2.27
1.20 – 1.25M Rising Stars Championship
Class 2.28
HAWKESBURY RIVER SADDLE COMPANY Junior Tour 2nd Qualifier 1.20m
Class 2.29
Progressive Rider Tour Final (Top 20)

Arena 3

Class 2.30
80cm Height Class
Class 2.31
80cm Height Class for riders 10yrs & under
Class 2.32
ALL HORSE VETS 90cm Height Class
Class 2.33
ALL HORSE VETS 90cm Height Class for riders 14yrs & under
Class 2.34
KINGSLAND 1.00m Height Class
Class 2.35
1.10m Amateur 2nd Qualifier

Arena 4

Class T5
GODOLPHIN LIFETIME CARE 80cm Height Class
Class T6
GODOLPHIN LIFETIME CARE 90cm Height Class
Class T7
GODOLPHIN LIFETIME CARE 1.05m Championships
Class T8
GODOLPHIN LIFETIME CARE 1.15m Championships

Day 9 - Sunday 6 May

Greg Grant Saddlery Arena

Class 2.36
IRT Bronze Tour Final (Top 30)
Class 2.37
PRYDE'S EASIFEED Gold Tour Final (Top 25)
Class 2.38
GOLLAN RACING Speed Derby 1.30m

Fiber Fresh Arena

Class 2.39
HAWKESBURY RIVER SADDLE COMPANY Junior Tour Final 1.25m (Top 20)
Class 2.40
Amateur Final 1.15-1.20m (Top 20)